Crest

The Site
Homepage
News Index
Search The Site
About The Site
Links
The Season
Fixtures & Results
League Table
Player Profiles
06/07 Photo Gallery
The Club
History
Archive 92/93 to 17/18
Match Database
Attendances
Honours
Records
Managers
Away Fans Guide
The Terraces
Messageboard
Chatroom
E-mail List
Columnists
Interviews
Downloads
Fun & Games
Daggers Dictionary

 The Poll

Daggers change of ownership: should we...

Stay as we are (Members Club)
Go with the East Consortium
Go with the Tamplin Consortium
Look for another solution


View Current Standings


DAGGERS DICTIONARY

"Peroxide"
The preferred hair conditioning product for the Daggers midfield circa 2007/08

 

 

Crest

Next Match


23 October 2018
7:45pm
Boreham Wood
Home
Emirates FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round Replay
 

Last Match


20 October 2018
Boreham Wood
Away
Emirates FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
Drew 2-2


     On This Day


In 1992,The Daggers beat Boston United 2-1  Away in the Conference League Cup 2nd Round


In 1996,The Daggers beat Bishop's Stortford 3-0 at Home in the ICIS League Premier 


In 2000,The Daggers beat Telford United 1-0  Away in the Nationwide Conference 


In 2006,The Daggers lost 1-3 to Kidderminster Harriers at Home in the Nationwide Conference 


In 2008,The Daggers lost 1-2 to Bournemouth Away in the Coca Cola League Two 


In 2014,The Daggers lost 1-3 to Luton Town Away in the Sky Bet League Two 


In 2017,The Daggers lost 0-1 to Wrexham at Home in the Vanarama National League 


 

 

Nationwide Conference Table 2005/06
Final Table

Home

Away

Team P W D L GF GA W D L GF GA GD

Pts

1Accrington Stanley4216323817124538283191
2Hereford United4211733014117329192880
3Grays Athletic427954632144348233976
4Halifax Town421461311176824291575
5Morecambe4215424417741024242774
6Stevenage Borough421533381549824321569
7Exeter City421137412276824261763
8York City421056362677727221563
9Burton Albion4287623218582731-260
10Dagenham & Redbridge4284931328673227458
11Woking42876302067828271156
12Cambridge United421164352544131632-655
13Aldershot Town421047303062133144-1354
14Canvey Island42687232774102431-1151
15Kidderminster Harriers42858212756101828-1650
16Gravesend & Northfleet42849252556102032-1249
17Crawley Town42948272274102133-747
18 Altrincham 42 7 5 9 25 30 3 8 12 15 41 -31 41
19Southport427311243837111230-3240
20Forest Green Rovers42777312717131835-1338
21Tamworth424107172344131540-3138
22Scarborough424710243053131316-2637


Champions Accrington Stanley are promoted by right
2nd to 5th took part in the end of season play off, won by Hereford
Scarborough and Canvey Island are relegated (Canvey Island applied for relegation due to money issues).
Four clubs promoted this season only to expand the league to 24 for 2006/07.


 

 

 

 

DiggerDagger.com is an independent website and the views expressed are not necessarily those of Dagenham & Redbridge Football Club