Crest

The Site
Homepage
News Index
Search The Site
About The Site
Links
The Season
Fixtures & Results
League Table
Player Profiles
06/07 Photo Gallery
The Club
History
Archive 92/93 to 19/20
Match Database
Attendances
Honours
Records
Managers
Away Fans Guide
The Terraces
Podcast
E-mail List
Columnists
Interviews
Downloads
Fun & Games
Daggers Dictionary

 The Poll

Daggers change of ownership: should we...

Stay as we are (Members Club)
Go with the East Consortium
Go with the Tamplin Consortium
Look for another solution


View Current Standings


DAGGERS DICTIONARY

"Sieve"
A place that looks at if it ought to be dry and warm but is actually damp and cold.

 

 

Crest

Next Match


24 April 2021
3:00pm
Kings Lynn Town
Away
Vanarama National League 
 

Last Match


17 April 2021
Solihull Moors
Home
Vanarama National League 
Won 3-2


     On This Day


In 1995,The Daggers beat Bath City 1-0 at Home in the GM Vauxhall Conference 


In 1997,The Daggers beat Dulwich Hamlet 2-0  Away in the ICIS League Premier 


In 2000,The Daggers beat Hampton & Richmond Borough 3-2  Away in the Ryman League Premier 


In 2006,The Daggers beat Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 at Home in the Nationwide Conference 


In 2011,The Daggers lost 0-1 to Plymouth Argyle at Home in the NPower League One 


In 2017,The Daggers beat Wrexham 1-0  Away in the Vanarama National League 


In 2019,The Daggers lost 0-2 to Braintree Town Away in the Vanarama National League 


 

 


Table 2003/04

Nationwide Conference Table 2003/04
by Hardy on 01/07/2003

The Final Nationwide Conference League Table 2003/04.

Nationwide Conference Table 2003/04
 

Home

Away

Team P W D L GF GA W D L GF GA GD

Pts

1Chester City4216414518117340165192
2Hereford United4214344220144361245991
3Shrewsbury Town421362381478629282574
4Barnet421164301788530291471
5Aldershot Town421263402484940431370
6Exeter City421074332495738331469
7Morecambe421443432563122341067
8Stevenage Borough42105629228492930663
9Woking421092402357925291361
10Accrington Stanley421335463121092230758
11Gravesend & Northfleet4276834357953531357
12Telford United42103828285792123-255
13 Dagenham & Redbridge 42 8 3 10 30 34 7 6 8 29 30 -5 54
14Burton Albion *427410302983102730-251
15Scarborough42894322546111929-351
16Margate42821130326782632-851
17Tamworth42966323044131738-1949
18Forest Green Rovers42687323664112644-2248
19Halifax Town42948282634141539-2244
20Farnborough Town42768313433152240-2139
21Leigh RMI424611264432162053-5129
22Northwich Victoria422811153823161542-5023

* Burton Albion deducted one point for breach of rules 26/11/2003

Chester City are promoted as Champions.

Hereford United, Shrewsbury Town, Barnet and Aldershot Town took part in the end of season play off, won by Shrewsbury Town (beat Aldershot Town on penalties) who are promoted to Division 3

Margate (ground issues) and Telford United (liquidated) are relegated.

Farnborough Town, Leigh RMI and Northwich Victoria all escape relegation due to the Unibond League's Champions and Runners-up having non-Conference graded grounds, plus Telford United and Margate being relegated.

Joining from The Ryman League are Canvey Island
Joining From The Dr.Martens League are Crawley Town
Joining from Division 3 are York City and Carlisle United


 

 

 

 

DiggerDagger.com is an independent website and the views expressed are not necessarily those of Dagenham & Redbridge Football Club