Crest

The Site
Homepage
News Index
Search The Site
About The Site
Links
The Season
Fixtures & Results
League Table
Player Profiles
06/07 Photo Gallery
The Club
History
Archive 92/93 to 13/14
Match Database
Attendances
Honours
Records
Managers
Away Fans Guide
The Terraces
Messageboard
Chatroom
E-mail List
Columnists
Interviews
Downloads
Fun & Games
Daggers Dictionary

 The Poll

2011/12 is about done- will next season be better?

Better
About the same
Worse


View Current Standings


DAGGERS DICTIONARY

"Fingy"
A person or object whose name doesn't come to mind. "I 'ad it off wiv fingy last night."

 

 

Crest

Next Match


02 August 2014
3:00pm
Tottenham Hotspur
Home
Friendly 
 

Last Match


26 July 2014
Colchester United
Home
Friendly 
-


     On This Day


In 1994,The Daggers drew 3-3 with Grays Athletic Away in a friendly match


In 1995,The Daggers drew 1-1 with Peterborough United at Home in a friendly match


In 1997,The Daggers lost 0-3 to Bray Wanderers Away in a friendly match


In 2002,The Daggers lost 1-2 to West Ham United at Home in a friendly match


In 2003,The Daggers lost 0-3 to Queens Park Rangers at Home in a friendly match
Report



In 2004,The Daggers beat Waltham Forest 2-0  Away in a friendly match
Report



In 2006,The Daggers beat Thurrock 2-0  Away in a friendly match


In 2007,The Daggers lost 1-2 to Maidstone United Away in a friendly match
Report



In 2008,The Daggers beat Bromsgrove Rovers 4-0  Away in a friendly match


In 2010,The Daggers beat Billericay Town 3-1  Away in a friendly match


In 2012,The Daggers lost 1-2 to Grays Athletic Away in a friendly match


 

 


Table 2003/04

Nationwide Conference Table 2003/04
by Hardy on 01/07/2003

The Final Nationwide Conference League Table 2003/04.

Nationwide Conference Table 2003/04
 

Home

Away

Team P W D L GF GA W D L GF GA GD

Pts

1Chester City4216414518117340165192
2Hereford United4214344220144361245991
3Shrewsbury Town421362381478629282574
4Barnet421164301788530291471
5Aldershot Town421263402484940431370
6Exeter City421074332495738331469
7Morecambe421443432563122341067
8Stevenage Borough42105629228492930663
9Woking421092402357925291361
10Accrington Stanley421335463121092230758
11Gravesend & Northfleet4276834357953531357
12Telford United42103828285792123-255
13 Dagenham & Redbridge 42 8 3 10 30 34 7 6 8 29 30 -5 54
14Burton Albion *427410302983102730-251
15Scarborough42894322546111929-351
16Margate42821130326782632-851
17Tamworth42966323044131738-1949
18Forest Green Rovers42687323664112644-2248
19Halifax Town42948282634141539-2244
20Farnborough Town42768313433152240-2139
21Leigh RMI424611264432162053-5129
22Northwich Victoria422811153823161542-5023

* Burton Albion deducted one point for breach of rules 26/11/2003

Chester City are promoted as Champions.

Hereford United, Shrewsbury Town, Barnet and Aldershot Town took part in the end of season play off, won by Shrewsbury Town (beat Aldershot Town on penalties) who are promoted to Division 3

Margate (ground issues) and Telford United (liquidated) are relegated.

Farnborough Town, Leigh RMI and Northwich Victoria all escape relegation due to the Unibond League's Champions and Runners-up having non-Conference graded grounds, plus Telford United and Margate being relegated.

Joining from The Ryman League are Canvey Island
Joining From The Dr.Martens League are Crawley Town
Joining from Division 3 are York City and Carlisle United


 

 

 

 

DiggerDagger.com is an independent website and the views expressed are not necessarily those of Dagenham & Redbridge Football Club